Calendar

 

Services and Events in June 2019

Morning Prayer is said daily, Monday to Saturday, at 9.00 am in the Trinity Chapel

Please note: This month Aldeburgh Parish Church will be hosting a number of events for the Aldeburgh Music Festival. Please see Snape Maltings events calendar for more information.

Sunday 2nd Seventh Sunday of Easter
8.00am Holy Communion (CW2) Revd Nichola Winter
10.30am Family Service Revd Nichola Winter
6.00pm Evening Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
Monday 3rd 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Tuesday 4th 10.15am Fairfield Centre Prayers Fr Tony Rogers
Wednesday 5th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Nichola Winter
7.00pm G*E*N*E*S*I*S Pub Supper The Chequers Friston
Sunday 9th Pentecost/Festival Service
8.00am Holy Communion (CW2) Revd Sheila Hart
8.30am Catching the Fire of Pentecost – with Pilgrims Together and Bishop Mike The Mere, Thorpeness
10.30am Festival Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
2.45pm Peal Attempt
6.00pm Celtic Service Revd Johanna Mabey
Monday 10th 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Tuesday 11th 9.00am Holy Communion – Barnabas Apostle Revd Mark Lowther
Wednesday 12th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Johanna Mabey
Thursday 13th 11.00am Garrett House Communion Revd Mark Lowther
Sunday 16th Trinity Sunday
8.00am Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
10.30am Morning Prayer (BCP) Revd Sheila Hart
11.30-5.30 Open Gardens Friston
6.00pm United Service Fairfield Centre
Monday 17th 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Tuesday 18th 10.15am Fairfield Centre Prayers Canon John Tipping
Wednesday 19th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Sheila Hart
Thursday 20th 9.00am Holy Communion – Corpus Christi Revd Sheila Hart
Sunday 23rd First Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW2) Revd Sheila Hart
10.30am Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
12 Noon Friends AGM
6.00pm Benefice Choral Evensong Aldringham Church
Monday 24th 9.00am Holy Communion – Birth of John the Baptist Revd Sheila Hart
7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Wednesday 26th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Mark Lowther
2.00pm First Steps Children’s Corner
Saturday 29th 9.00am Holy Communion – Peter and Paul Apostles Revd Sheila Hart
7.30pm Suffolk Voices Concert
Sunday 30th Second Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW2) Revd Sheila Hart
10.30am Benefice Holy Communion (CW1) Led by the Clergy Team