Calendar

 

Services and Events in October 2019

Morning Prayer is said daily, Monday to Saturday, at 9.00 am in the Trinity Chapel

       

Wednesday 2nd

10.00am

Holy Communion (BCP)

Revd Nichola Winter

 

7.30pm

G*E*N*E*S*I*S with Revd James Marston

The Church Hall

       

Sunday 6th

 

Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity

 
 

8.00am

Holy Communion (CW2)

Revd Mark Lowther

 

10.30am

Family Harvest Festival Revd James Marston &

Revd Johanna Mabey

 

6.00pm

Holy Communion (CW1)

Revd Nichola Winter

       

Monday 7th

7.00pm

Youth Club

Fairfield Centre

Tuesday 8th

10.15am

Fairfield Centre Prayers

Revd Christine Brooks

Wednesday 9th

10.00am

Holy Communion (BCP)

Revd Mark Lowther

 

6.30pm

Pilgrims Together

Knodishall Mission Room

Thursday 10th

11.00am

Garrett House Communion

Revd Johanna Mabey

 

12.00pm

Wedding

Revd Mark Lowther

Saturday 12th

11.00am

Coffee Concert with Geoff Lavery & Sarah Gallop

 
 

7.30pm

Love to Sing Choir Concert in Aid of Cancer Research

 
       

Sunday 13th

 

Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity

 
 

8.00am

Holy Communion (CW1)

Revd Nichola Winter

 

10.30am

Holy Communion (CW2)

Revd Mark Lowther

 

2.45pm

Peal Attempt

 
 

6.00pm

Celtic Service

Revd Nichola Winter

       

Monday 14th

7.00pm

Youth Club

Fairfield Centre

Wednesday 16th

10.00am

Holy Communion (BCP)

Revd Johanna Mabey

Friday 18th

9.00am

Holy Communion – Luke the Evangelist

Revd Mark Lowther

       

Sunday 20th

 

Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity

 
 

8.00am

Holy Communion (CW2)

Revd Sheila Hart

 

10.30am

Morning Prayer (BCP) Revd James Marston &

Revd Johanna Mabey

 

6.00pm

United Service

Fairfield Centre

       

Tuesday 22nd

10.15am

Fairfield Centre Prayers

Revd Mark Lowther

Wednesday 23rd

10.00am

Holy Communion (BCP)

Revd Sheila Hart

 

6.30pm

Pilgrims Together

The Pavilion, Thorpeness

       

Sunday 27th

 

Last Sunday after Trinity/

 
   

Bible Sunday

 
 

8.00am

Holy Communion (CW2)

Revd Mark Lowther

 

10.30am

Holy Communion (CW1)

Revd Johanna Mabey

 

6.00pm

Benefice Choral Evensong

Aldringham Church

       

Monday 28th

9.00am

Holy Communion – Simon and Jude

Revd Sheila Hart

 

7.00pm

Youth Club

Fairfield Centre

Wednesday 30th

10.00am

Holy Communion (BCP)

Revd Nichola Winter

 

2.00pm

First Steps

Revd Johanna Mabey

Friday 1st

9.00am

Holy Communion – All Saints’ Day

Revd Mark Lowther

Saturday 2nd

9.00am

Holy Communion – All Souls’ Day

Canon John Tipping

       

Sunday 3rd

 

Fourth Sunday before Advent

 
 

8.00am

Holy Communion (CW2)

Revd Nichola Winter

 

10.30am

Family Communion Service for All Saints’

Revd Nichola Winter

 

6.00pm

Benefice Service for Remembering the Loved

Led by the clergy team