Calendar


Services and Events in September 2018
Morning Prayer is said daily, Monday to Saturday, at 9.00 am in the Trinity Chapel
Saturday 1st 1.30pm Wedding Revd Mark Lowther
Sunday 2nd Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW2) Revd Mark Lowther
10.30am Pet Service Revd Johanna Mabey
6.00pm Evening Communion (CW1) Revd Nichola Winter
Tuesday 4th 11.00am Funeral Revd Mark Lowther
Wednesday 5th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Johanna Mabey
7.00pm PCC Meeting In the Vestry
Saturday 8th 9.00am Holy Communion – Birth of Blessed Virgin Mary Revd Mark Lowther
9-5pm Suffolk Historic Churches Ride and Stride
Sunday 9th Fifthteenth Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
10.30am Parish Communion (CW2) Revd Nichola Winter
6.00pm Celtic Service                    Revd Sheila Hart & Revd Nichola Winter
Monday 10th 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Tuesday 11th 10.30am Fairfield Centre Prayers Revd Mark Lowther
Wednesday 12th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Nichola Winter
Thursday 13th 11.00am Garrett House Communion Revd Nichola Winter
Friday 14th 9.00am Holy Communion – Holy Cross Day Revd Sheila Hart
Saturday 15th 1.30pm Wedding Revd Mark Lowther
9.45am A Pilgrimage of Song – Friston to Aldeburgh Friston Church
Sunday 16th Sixteenth Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Sheila Hart
10.30am Morning Prayer Revd Sheila Hart
6.00pm United Service Fairfield Centre
Monday 17th 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
7.30pm Revd Sheila Hart’s Licensing to Rural Dean St John’s Church Sax
Wednesday 19th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Sheila Hart
Friday 21st 9.00am Holy Communion – Matthew Apostle & Evangelist Revd Mark Lowther
Saturday 22nd 2.30pm Wedding Revd Mark Lowther
Sunday 23rd Seventeenth Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
10.30am Parish Communion (CW1) Revd Nichola Winter
Monday 24th 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Tuesday 25th 10.30am Fairfield Centre Prayers Fr Tony Rogers
Wednesday 26th 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Sheila Hart
2.00pm First Steps Revd Johanna Mabey
Thursday 27th 6.15pm Deanery Synod Meeting Church Hall
Saturday 29th 9.00am Holy Communion – Michael & All Angels Revd Mark Lowther
6.00pm Concert with the German Choir – Ars Nova
Sunday 30th Eighteenth Sunday after Trinity
8.00am Holy Communion (CW2) Revd Johanna Mabey
10.30am Holy Communion (CW1) Revd Mark Lowther
6.00pm Taizé Service Martin & Emma Steadman
Monday 1st 7.00pm Youth Club Fairfield Centre
Wednesday 3rd 10.00am Holy Communion (BCP) Revd Mark Lowther